PRIVACY POLICY

KPI Medical AI/ Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which KPI Medical AI ("KPI","we," "us," or "our"), a Singapore company, collects, uses, maintains, and discloses personal data collected from users ("you" or "your") of the KPI Medical AI website ("Website"). This Privacy Policy is designed to comply with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA) of Singapore.

Consent

By accessing or using our Website, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. You also consent to the collection, use, disclosure, and retention of your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Collection of Personal Data

We may collect personal data directly from you or through automated means when you interact with our Website. The types of personal data we collect may include but are not limited to:

  • Contact information (such as name, email address, phone number, and mailing address)
  • Demographic information
  • Employment information
  • Personal life information (such as age, family and hobbies)

Purpose of Collection and Use

We collect and use personal data for the following purposes:

  • To provide you with information and services requested by you;
  • To process and fulfil orders and transactions;
  • To improve our products, services, and Website;
  • To communicate with you regarding your inquiries, feedback, or support requests;
  • To personalize your experience on our Website;
  • To comply with legal obligations and regulatory requirements;
  • To prevent and detect fraud, unauthorized access, or other illegal activities;
  • To conduct research and analysis for business planning and development;

Disclosure of Personal Data

We may disclose your personal data to third parties in the following circumstances:

Service Providers: We may engage trusted third-party service providers to assist us in operating our business and providing services to you. These service providers may have access to your personal data but are only authorized to use it as necessary to perform their services for us.

Business Partners: We may share your personal data with our trusted business partners for joint marketing efforts or to deliver specific products or services to you. However, we will only do so with your prior consent.

Legal Compliance: We may disclose your personal data if required by law, regulation, or legal process, or in response to a valid court order or government request.

Business Transfers: In the event of a merger, acquisition, or other corporate reorganization, we may transfer your personal data to the relevant third party as part of the transaction.

Data Security

We implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, no data transmission over the internet or electronic storage method is 100% secure, and we cannot guarantee absolute security.

Data Retention

We will retain your personal data only for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law. When your personal data is no longer necessary, we will securely delete or anonymize it.

Access, Correction, and Deletion

You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal data that we hold. If you would like to exercise these rights or have any questions regarding your personal data, please contact us using the information provided at the end of this Privacy Policy.

Third-Party Links

Our Website may contain links to third-party websites, applications, or services. These links are provided for your convenience and do not imply our endorsement or responsibility for the content, privacy practices, or security of those third-party sites. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of any third-party sites you visit.

Updates to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes will be posted on this page with a revised "Effective Date." We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically to stay informed about how we collect, use, and protect your personal data.

Contact Us

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Privacy Policy or the handling of your personal data, please contact us at:

KPI Medical AI

60 Paya Lebar Road, #11-06, 409051

[email protected]